Official Website Of The
Sabah State Government

Related Site

State Cabinet

Primary tabs

SPEAKER

Datuk Haji Kadzim Haji M. Yahya

MEMBERS OF THE CABINET

 
Datuk Seri Panglima Haji Hajiji bin Haji Noor
Chief Minister / Finance Minister
 
Dato’ Sri Bung Moktar bin Radin
Deputy Chief Minister l / Public Works Minister
 
Datuk Seri Panglima Dr. Jeffrey G. Kitingan
Deputy Chief Minister ll / Agriculture and Fishery Minister
 
Datuk Dr. Joachim Gunsalam
Deputy Chief Minister lll / Industrial Development Minister
 
Datuk Seri Panglima Haji Masidi Manjun
Local Government and Housing Minister / Finance Minister II
 
Datuk Jahid Jahim @ Nordin
Rural Development Minister
 
Datuk Haji Mohd Arifin bin Haji Mohd Arif
Special Tasks Minister
 
Datuk Jafry bin Ariffin
Tourism, Culture and Environment Minister
 
Tuan Haji Shahelmey bin Yahya
Community Development and People's Wellbeing Minister
 
Datuk Haji Yakubah Khan
Science, Technology and Innovation Minister
 
Datuk Ellron Angin
Youth and Sports Minister

ASSISTANT MINISTERS

 
Datuk Abidin bin Madingkir
Assistant Minister for Chief Minister
 
Datuk Wetrom bin Bahanda
Assistant Minister for Chief Minister
 
Datuk Haji Nizam bin Datuk Abu Bakar Titingan
Assistant Minister for Finance
 
Tuan Jasnih bin Daya
Assistant Minister for Finance
 
Datuk Limus bin Jury
Assistant Minister for Public Works
 
Datuk Robert Tawik @ Nordin
Assistant Minister for Public Works
 
Datuk James bin Ratib
Assistant Minister for Agriculture and Fishery
 
Tuan Hendrus Anding
Assistant Minister for Agriculture and Fishery
 
Tuan Mohd Tamin @ Tamin bin Zainal
Assistant Minister for Industrial Development
 
Datuk Isnin bin Haji Aliasnih @ Liasnih
Assistant Minister for Local Government and Housing Minister
 
Tuan Mohamad Hamsan bin Awang Supain
Assistant Minister for Local Government and Housing Minister
 
Tuan Samad bin Jambri @ Jamri
Assistant Minister for Rural Development
 
Tuan Harun bin Durabi
Assistant Minister for Rural Development
 
Datuk Joniston bin Lumai @ Bangkuai
Assistant Minister for Tourism, Culture and Environment
 
Datuk Julita Mojungki
Assistant Minister for Community Development and People's Wellbeing
 
Puan Flovia Ng
Assistant Minister for Community Development and People's Wellbeing
 
Datuk Ruddy bin Awah
Assistant Minister for Science, Technology and Innovation
 
Tuan Andi Muhammad Suryady bin Bandy
Assistant Minister for Youth and Sports

MEMBERS OF STATE ASSEMBLY (APPOINTED)

Suhaimi Nasir
Raimie Unggi
Jaffari bin Walliam
Datuk Seri Panglima Yong Teck Lee
Datuk Amisah Yassin
Dr. Aliakbar bin Gulasan